Global Learn Asia Pacific 2011 >
Topics >
Teacher education and technology integration
Topic: Teacher education and technology integration
Attendees
-
-
Gulay Bozkurt
The University of Warwick
United Kingdom
-
Chi Keung Cheng
The Hong Kong Institute of Education
Hong Kong
-
Homa Edalati Fard
Universiti Sains Malayisa
Malaysia
Sessions
-
-
Thursday, March 31st 10:00-10:20 AM UTC
Lake 3&4
-
Homa Edalati Fard, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
-
Merza Abbas, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
-
Zaidatun Tasir, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
-
Wednesday, March 30th 5:00 PM-6:30 PM UTC
Grand 7
-
Shu Ching Yang, National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan
-
Ching-Hwei Hsieh, National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan
-
An Sing Chen, National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan
-
Thursday, March 31st 10:20-10:40 AM UTC
Lake 3&4
-
Paul McKimmy, University of Hawai`i-Manoa, United States
-
Ariana Eichelberger, University of Hawai`i-Manoa, United States
-
Thursday, March 31st 1:50 PM-2:10 PM UTC
Grand 4
-
Eric Cheng, The Hong Kong Institute of Education, Hong Kong
-
Wednesday, March 30th 5:00 PM-6:30 PM UTC
Grand 7
-
Matthew Absalom, University of Melbourne, Australia
-
Tuesday, March 29th 2:45 PM-3:45 PM UTC
State 3
-
Kimble McCann, University of Hawaii, Manoa and Distance Course Design & Consulting (DCDC), United States
-
Wednesday, March 30th 2:55 PM-3:05 PM UTC
Grand 5
-
Jared Keengwe, University of North Dakota, United States
-
Gary Schnellert, University of North Dakota, United States
-
Wednesday, March 30th 5:00 PM-6:30 PM UTC
Grand 7
-
Jared Keengwe, University of North Dakota, United States
-
Gary Schnellert, University of North Dakota, United States
-
Wednesday, March 30th 3:05-3:15 PM UTC
Grand 5
-
Anat Oster-Levinz, Beit-Berl College, Israel
-
Aviva Klieger, Beit-Berl College, Israel
-
Thursday, March 31st 11:25-11:35 AM UTC
Grand 2
-
Hitoshi Susono, Mie University, Japan
-
Tomoka Ikawa, Mie University, Japan
-
Ai Kagami, Tokan Junior High School, Japan
-
Thursday, March 31st 11:35-11:45 AM UTC
Grand 2
-
Gulay Bozkurt, The University of Warwick, United Kingdom
-
Sue Johnston-Wilder, The University of Warwick, United Kingdom
-
Wednesday, March 30th 5:00 PM-6:30 PM UTC
Grand 7
-
Ferit Karakoyun, Anadolu University, Turkey
-
Suzan Duygu Eristi, Anadolu Aniversity, Turkey
-
-
Tuesday, March 29th 11:25-11:35 AM UTC
Park
-
Ozden Sahin Izmirli, Anadolu University, Turkey
-
Mehmet Ersoy, Eskisehir Osmangazi University, Turkey
-
Thursday, March 31st 3:05-3:15 PM UTC
Grand 1
-
Jessnor Elmy Mat-jizat, RMIT University, Australia
-
Elspeth McKay, RMIT University, Australia
-
Friday, April 1st 10:00-10:20 AM UTC
Grand 3
-
Hudson Rebecca, University of Wollongong, Australia
-
Anne Porter, University of Wollongong, Australia
-
Mark Nelson, University of Wollongong, Australia
-
Wednesday, March 30th 5:00 PM-6:30 PM UTC
Grand 7
-
Ozge Misirli, Anadolu University, Turkey
-
Isil Kabakci, Anadolu Univesity, Turkey
-
Wednesday, March 30th 5:00 PM-6:30 PM UTC
Grand 7
-
Joshua Squires, MoWerks Learning, United States
-
Mike Orey, MoWerks Learning, United States
-
Fawzi BenMessaoud, CCI, United States
-
Friday, April 1st 1:50 PM-2:10 PM UTC
Grand 2
-
Gab Pretto, RMIT University, Australia