Global Learn Asia Pacific 2011 >
Topics >
Learner-centered, and self-directed learning
Topic: Learner-centered, and self-directed learning
Attendees
-
-
Julie Green
Royal Children's Hospital Education Institute
Australia
-
Junya Kawai
Graduate School of Mathematics Education, Tokyo University of Science
Japan
-
Hyugil Kwon
Cheongju National University of Education
Korea (South)
Sessions
-
Friday, April 1st 11:35-11:55 AM UTC
Grand 3
-
Urai Salam, Universitas Tanjungpura, Indonesia
-
Tuesday, March 29th 11:35-11:45 AM UTC
Grand 1
-
Julie Green, Royal Children's Hospital Education Institute, Australia
-
Amy Nisselle, Royal Children's Hospital Education Institute, Australia
-
Shaun Hanns, Royal Children's Hospital Education Institute, Australia
-
Tony Jones, The University of Melbourne, Australia
-
Wednesday, March 30th 11:25-11:35 AM UTC
Grand 1
-
Hyugil Kwon, Cheongju National University of Education, Korea (South)
-
Pyung Jun Yoo, Sookmyung Women's University, Korea (South)
-
Friday, April 1st 1:50 PM-2:10 PM UTC
Grand 5
-
Paul Lam, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
-
Jack Lee, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
-
Mavis Chan, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
-
Carmel McNaught, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
-
Wednesday, March 30th 11:15-11:25 AM UTC
Grand 1
-
Junya Kawai, Graduate School of Mathematics Education, Tokyo University of Science, Japan
-
Hiroshi Kato, The Open University of Japan, Japan
-
Yoshito Yamamoto, Tokyo University of Science, Japan
-
Tuesday, March 29th 3:05-3:15 PM UTC
Grand 6
-
Jean Claude Callens, Katho, Belgium
-
Jan Elen, K.U.Leuven, Belgium
-
-
Wednesday, March 30th 3:05-3:25 PM UTC
Grand 3
-
Stefano Federici, University of Cagliari, Italy
-
Linda Stern, The University of Melbourne, Australia
-
Tuesday, March 29th 1:30 PM-2:30 PM UTC
State 3
-
Joan Richardson, RMIT University, Australia
-
Ross Smith, RMIT University, Australia
-
Ryan O'Hare, Pearson Learning Solutions, Australia
-
Rod McCrohan, RMIT University, Australia
-
Wednesday, March 30th 1:30-1:40 PM UTC
Park
-
Miki Namatame, Tsukuba University of Technology, Japan
-
Muneo Kitajima, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan
-
Tuesday, March 29th 2:55 PM-3:05 PM UTC
Grand 6
-
Lu-Fang Lin, National Taiwan Ocean University, Taiwan
-
Tuesday, March 29th 10:00-10:20 AM UTC
Grand 1
-
Mona Masood, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
-
Tuesday, March 29th 11:25-11:35 AM UTC
Grand 1
-
Vera Tauchmanova, Faculty of Education, University of Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic