Global Learn Asia Pacific 2011 >
Topics >
Alternative and innovative assessment methods
Topic: Alternative and innovative assessment methods
Attendees
-
-
Eugene Gvozdenko
The University of Melbourne
Australia
-
-
Sessions
-
Thursday, March 31st 11:15-11:25 AM UTC
Grand 4
-
Bruno Galasso, University of São Paulo, Brazil
-
Tuesday, March 29th 10:00 AM-11:00 AM UTC
Grand 5
-
Jon Price, Intel Corporation, United States
-
Patrick Griffin, The University of Melbourne, Australia
-
Martina Roth, Intel Corporation, Germany
-
Tuesday, March 29th 11:35-11:55 AM UTC
Lake 1&2
-
Neil Rowe, U.S. Naval Postgraduate School, United States
-
Jeff Houde, U.S. Naval Postgraduate School, United States
-
Rey Osoteo, U.S. Naval Posgraduate School, United States
-
Riqui Schwamm, U.S. Naval Postgraduate School, United States
-
Cory Kirk, U.S. Naval Postgraduate School, United States
-
Ahren Reed, U.S. Naval Postgraduate School, United States
-
Saad Khan, Sarnoff Laboratories, United States
-
Chris Broaddus, Sarnoff Laboratories, United States
-
Chris Meng, Sarnoff Laboratories, United States
-
Thursday, March 31st 11:35-11:55 AM UTC
Lake 1&2
-
Eugene Gvozdenko, The University of Melbourne, Australia
-
Dianne Chambers, The University of Melbourne, Australia
-
Kaye Stacey, The University of Melbourne, Australia
-
Vicki Steinle, The University of Melbourne, Australia
-
Tuesday, March 29th 11:15-11:35 AM UTC
Lake 1&2
-
Risa Uenoyama, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
-
Yu Ara, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
-
Yuki Watanabe, Tokyo Metropolitan univ., Japan
-
Hiroshi Kato, Center of ICT and Distance Education, Japan
-
Akinori Nishihara, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
-
Wednesday, March 30th 10:20-10:40 AM UTC
Park
-
David Kennedy, Lingnan University, Hong Kong
-
Christine Shirley, Lingnan University, Hong Kong
-
Thursday, March 31st 10:20-10:40 AM UTC
Grand 2
-
Jon Price, Intel Corporation, United States
-
Elizabeth Pierson, Education Development Center, United States
-
Daniel Light, Education Development Center, United States