E-Learn 2017 >
Topics >
Other
Topic: Other
Attendees
-
-
-
-
Elaine Correa
Caifornia State University, Bakersfield
Buffalo, NY
-
-
Diane Gal
SUNY, Empire State College, School for Graduate St
New York City, NY
-
Ruth Horwitz
Bentley University
Academic Technology Center
Waltham, MA
-
Daisuke Kaneko
School of Economics, Hokusei Gakuen University, Japan
Sapporo-shi, Hokkaidō, Japan
-
-
Myrene Magabo
University of the Philippines Open University
United States
-
-
-
Martine Pellerin
University of Alberta (Campus Saint-Jean), Alberta Canada
Edmonton, Alberta
-
Nagayuki Saito
Aoyama Gakuin University Human Innovation Research Center
Tokyo, Tōkyō, Japan
-
-
Kwong Nui Sim
Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
Wellington, New Zealand
-
Takahiro Tagawa
Kyushu University
Japan
-
Rika Yoshii
California State University San Marcos
San Marcos, CA
Sessions
-
Thursday, October 19th 11:30-11:50 AM PDT
Parksville
-
Katie Alaniz, Houston Baptist University/River Oaks Baptist School, United States
-
Dawn Wilson, Houston Baptist University, United States
-
Les Foltos, Peer Ed, United States
-
-
Myrene Magabo, University of the Philippines and University of Phoenix, United States
-
Faye Watson, University of Phoenix, United States
-
John Garot, University of Phoenix, United States
-
Kim Capeheart, University of Phoenix, United States
-
-
Rika Yoshii, California State University San Marcos, United States
-
Mihir Kale, California State University San Marcos, United States
-
Friday, October 20th 10:15-10:45 AM PDT
Junior Ballroom B
-
Hajime Mochizuki, Tokyo University of Foreign Studies, Japan
-
Kohji Shibano, Tokyo University of Foreign Studies, Japan
-
Thursday, October 19th 3:00 PM-4:00 PM PDT
Grand Ballroom A+B
-
Taeyeol Park, Georgetown University Medical Center, United States
-
Thursday, October 19th 3:00 PM-4:00 PM PDT
Grand Ballroom A+B
-
Kwong Nui Sim, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand, New Zealand
-
Friday, October 20th 11:50 AM-12:10 PM PDT
Junior Ballroom D
-
Daisuke Kaneko, School of Economics, Hokusei Gakuen University, Japan
-
Wednesday, October 18th 3:40 PM-4:00 PM PDT
Junior Ballroom C
-
Ruth Horwitz, Bentley University, United States
-
Thursday, October 19th 3:00 PM-4:00 PM PDT
Grand Ballroom A+B
-
Elaine Correa, California State University, Bakersfield, United States
-
Francesco Fabbro, University of Florence, Italy
-
-
Diane Gal, SUNY, Empire State College, School for Graduate Studies, United States
-
Wednesday, October 18th 1:45 PM-2:45 PM PDT
Grand Ballroom A+B
-
Jonathan Gratch, University of West Georgia, United States
-
Pamela Ponners, Texas Region 10 Educational Service Center, United States
-
Jian Zhang, Texas Woman's University, United States
-
Adriana D'Alba, University Of West Georgia, United States
-
Wednesday, October 18th 3:20-3:40 PM PDT
Junior Ballroom C
-
Jo Flanders, St Cloud State University, United States
-
-
-
Teresa Avery, University of Toronto, OISE, Canada
-
Karyn Cooper, University of Toronto, OISE, Canada
-
Rebecca Hughes, University of Toronto, OISE, Canada
-
Wednesday, October 18th 1:45 PM-2:45 PM PDT
Grand Ballroom A+B
-
Youmei Liu, University of Houston, United States
-
Thursday, October 19th 3:00 PM-4:00 PM PDT
Grand Ballroom A+B
-
Takahiro Tagawa, Kyushu University, Japan
-
Osamu Yamakawa, Fukui prefectural University, Japan
-
Koichi Yasutake, Hiroshima University, Japan
-
Takahiro Sumiya, Hiroshima University, Japan
-
Hitoshi Inoue, College of Healthcare Management, Japan
-
Thursday, October 19th 10:15-10:45 AM PDT
Parksville
-
Martine Pellerin, University of Alberta, (Faculté Saint-Jean), Canada
-
Jennifer Branch-Muelller, University of Alberta, Canada
-
Pauline Nicholas, University of Alberta, Canada
-
Wei Wei, University of Alberta, Canada
-
Thursday, October 19th 2:15-2:45 PM PDT
Pavillion D
-
Meina Zhu, Indiana University, United States
-
Curtis J. Bonk, Indiana University, United States
-
Annisa Sari, Indiana University, United States
-
Thursday, October 19th 1:45 PM-2:45 PM PDT
Grand Ballroom A+B
-
Douglass Scott, Waseda University, Japan