E-Learn 2017 >
Topics >
Implementation Examples & Issues
Topic: Implementation Examples & Issues
Attendees
-
Kurt Ackermann
Hokusei Gakuen University Junior College
Sapporo-shi, Hokkaidō, Japan
-
-
Bernard Bahati
University of Rwanda/Stockholm University
Kista, Stockholm, Sweden
-
Sessions
-
Thursday, October 19th 2:15-2:45 PM PDT
Junior Ballroom C
-
Christopher Devers, Indiana Wesleyan University, United States
-
Erin Devers, Indiana Wesleyan University, United States
-
Thursday, October 19th 10:15-10:45 AM PDT
Junior Ballroom C
-
Nyarai Tunjera, Cape Peninsula University of Technology, South Africa
-
Agnes Chigona, Cape Peninsula University of Technology, South Africa
-
Thursday, October 19th 11:30-11:50 AM PDT
Pavillion D
-
Kelly Elander, Harding University, United States
-
Thursday, October 19th 2:05-2:25 PM PDT
Junior Ballroom B
-
Meridith Bergeron, University of Florida and Franciscan Missionaries of Our Lady University, United States
-
Sarah Fornero, University of Florida and Alder University, United States
-
Wednesday, October 18th 11:50 AM-12:10 PM PDT
Pavillion B
-
Rebecca Cooper, Georgia Gwinnett College, United States
-
Wednesday, October 18th 3:00-3:20 PM PDT
Port McNeil
-
Jeff Kissinger, Graduation Alliance, Rollins College, United States
-
Rui Cao, Schreiner University, United States
-
Kate Sierra, Texas Wesleyan University, United States
-
Jeremy Hilpot, Rollins College, Peru
-
Wednesday, October 18th 1:45 PM-2:15 PM PDT
Pavillion D
-
Bernard Bahati, University of Rwanda & Stockholm University, Sweden
-
Uno Fors, Stockholm University/DSV Department, Sweden
-
Preben Hansen, Stockholm University/DSV Department, Sweden
-
Wednesday, October 18th 3:00-3:30 PM PDT
Junior Ballroom B
-
Michael Connell, University of Houston-Downtown, United States
-
Sergei Abramovich, State University of New York at Potsdam, United States
-
Wednesday, October 18th 11:30-11:50 AM PDT
Junior Ballroom C
-
Tawnya Means, University of Nebraska, United States
-
Amanda Phalin, University of Florida, United States
-
Jean Starobin, University of Florida, United States
-
Friday, October 20th 10:15-10:45 AM PDT
Junior Ballroom D
-
Yu-Chang Hsu, Boise State University, United States
-
Yu-Hui Ching, Boise State University, United States
-
Sally Baldwin, Boise State University, United States
-
Thursday, October 19th 3:00 PM-4:00 PM PDT
Grand Ballroom A+B
-
Christopher Rozitis, Vancouver Learning Network, Canada
-
Wednesday, October 18th 1:45 PM-2:15 PM PDT
Port McNeil
-
Bård Ketil Engen, Oslo and Akerhus University College, Norway
-
Tonje Hilde Giæver, Oslo and Akerhus University College, Norway
-
Louise Mifsud, Oslo and Akerhus University College, Norway
-
Wednesday, October 18th 11:30-11:50 AM PDT
Parksville
-
Fatimah Wirth, Georgia Institute of Technology, United States
-
Christopher Lee, Georgia Institute of Technology, United States
-
Friday, October 20th 11:30-11:50 AM PDT
Junior Ballroom C
-
Brandon Karcher, Purdue University, United States
-
Brittany Pierson, Purdue University, United States
-
Wednesday, October 18th 11:30-11:50 AM PDT
Junior Ballroom B
-
Marty Heilstedt, Pierce College at Joint Base Lewis-McChord, Lakewood, WA, United States
-
Sally Heilstedt, Lake Washington Institute of Technology, Kirkland, WA, United States
-
Quill West, Pierce College District, Lakewood, WA, United States
-
Wednesday, October 18th 11:30 AM-12:00 PM PDT
Pavillion D
-
Hsiu-Mei Huang, Department of Information Management, National Taichung University of Science and Technology,, Taiwan
-
Shu-Sheng Liaw, General Education Center, China Medical University, Taiwan
-
Yen-Hsiang Andrew Liaw, yhandrew.liaw@hotmail.com, Taiwan
-
Wednesday, October 18th 11:50 AM-12:10 PM PDT
Junior Ballroom B
-
Tannis Goddard, MixtMode, Canada
-
-
Sara Frizelle, University of Washington Bothell, United States
-
Andreas Brockhaus, University of Washington Bothell, United States
-
Todd Conaway, University of Washington Bothell, United States
-
Friday, October 20th 11:30-11:50 AM PDT
Junior Ballroom D
-
Thomas Frizelle, University of Washington, United States
-
Karen Matheson, University of Washington, United States
-
Catherine Mutti-Driscoll, University of Washington, United States
-
Friday, October 20th 11:50 AM-12:10 PM PDT
Junior Ballroom B
-
Danielle Logan, Griffith University, Australia
-
Popi Sotiriadou, Griffith University, Australia
-
Amanda Daly, Griffith University, Australia
-
Ross Guest, Griffith University, Australia