E-Learn 2016 >
Topics >
Implementation Examples & Issues
Topic: Implementation Examples & Issues
Attendees
-
-
-
-
Gerald Ardito
Manhattanville College School of Education
New York City, NY
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Liesbeth De Paepe
VUB - Brussels
CVO Antwerpen - Antwerp
(BELGIUM)
Brussels, Brussels Capital Region, Belgium
-
Joseph Defazio
Indiana University Purdue University Indianapolis - IUPUI
Indianapolis, IN
-
-
-
-
-
-
Lacey Fulton
Clarion University of Pennsylvania
United States
-
-
Lisa Gjedde
Aalborg University, Dept for Culture and Learning
Denmark
-
Lori Grata
Portage Area School District Duquesne University
Johnstown, PA
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Robin Kay
University of Ontario Institute of Technology
Oshawa, Ontario
-
-
Mikael Kivelä
University of Helsinki, Institute of Behavioural Sciences
Finland
-
Lauri Lahti
Aalto University School of Science, Dept. of Computer Science and Engineering
Helsinki, Province of Southern Finland, Finland
-
-
DongGyu Lee
Korea National University of Education
South Korea
-
-
-
Rikki Lowe
Marshall University; Lincoln County Schools
United States of America
-
-
Francisco Medeiros
Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology of Paraiba
João Pessoa, Paraíba, Brazil
-
-
-
-
-
-
Toru Ochi
Osaka Institute of Technology
Kure, Hiroshima, Japan
-
-
Matthew Osment
The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Chapel Hill, NC
-
Stefanie Panke
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Chapel Hill, NC
-
-
-
-
-
Nakarin Pinpathomrat
School of Electronics and Computer Science, University of Southampton, United Kingdom
Southampton, England, United Kingdom
-
Stella Porto
Inter-American Development Bank
United States of America
-
-
-
-
-
Katherine Robbins
Doctoral Candidate, University of Nebraska, Lincoln
Instructional Designer, Sykes TalentSprout
Chicago, IL
-
-
-
Joe Sanchez
City University of New York - Queens College
New Brunswick, NJ
-
Lourdes Sanchez-Guerrero
Universidad Autonoma Metropolitana-Unidad Azcapotzalco
Mexico City, The Federal District, Mexico
-
-
Tetsuya Sato
Dept. of Electrical Engineering, Kobe City College of Technology
Kōbe-shi, Hyōgo, Japan
-
Florian Schimanke
Hochschule Weserbergland, Hameln, Germany
Hameln, Lower Saxony, Germany
-
Kathy Snow
Cape Breton University
Winnipeg, Manitoba
-
-
Elvira Strakhovich
Graduate School of Management St.-Petersburg State University
Saint Petersburg, Sankt-Peterburg, Russia
-
-
Helen Teague
Pepperdine University, Pruett Gerontology Center, PBS TeacherLine
Abilene, TX
-
-
-
Stephen Victor
Obsidian Learning
United States
-
David Webster
University of Gloucestershire
Cheltenham, England, United Kingdom
-
-
Li Xu
University of Arizona South
Sierra Vista, AZ
-
-
-
Sessions
-
Tuesday, November 15th 1:50 PM-2:10 PM EST
-
Katie Alaniz, Houston Baptist University, United States
-
Dawn Wilson, Houston Baptist University, United States
-
Monday, November 14th 2:00-2:30 PM EST
-
Kimberly Greene, Brandman University, United States
-
William Hale, Brandman University, United States
-
Tuesday, November 15th 2:00-2:30 PM EST
-
Rikki Lowe, Marshall University; Lincoln County Schools, United States
-
-
Lori Grata, Portage Area School District , United States
-
Monday, November 14th 1:50 PM-2:10 PM EST
-
Shannon Cooper, Indiana University, United States
-
Hayley Mayall, Northern Illinois University, United States
-
Matthew Holley, Indiana University, United States
-
Scott Renshaw, Indiana University, United States
-
Daniel Felix, Indiana University, United States
-
Monday, November 14th 3:25-3:45 PM EST
-
Robin Zolinas, Duquesne University, United States
-
Monday, November 14th 4:20-4:40 PM EST
-
Ming Tomayko, Towson University, United States
-
-
Robin Kay, UOIT, Canada
-
Daniel Benzimra, UOIT, Canada
-
-
Robin Kay, UOIT, Canada
-
Jia Li, UOIT, Canada
-
Lousie Markovich, UOIT, Canada
-
Monday, November 14th 3:05-3:25 PM EST
-
Katherine Robbins, University of Nebraska, Lincoln, United States
-
Monday, November 14th 11:55 AM-12:15 PM EST
-
Nathan Sanders, University of Utah, United States
-
-
Tuesday, November 15th 11:15-11:35 AM EST
-
Jenny Johnston , Southern Cross University, Australia
-
Monday, November 14th 11:35-11:55 AM EST
-
Ingrid Steiner, Gnomon School of Visual Effects , United States
-
Monday, November 14th 4:00-4:20 PM EST
-
John Morton, School Leadership Department/Emporia State University, United States
-
Dan Stiffler, School Leadership Department/Emporia State University, United States
-
Nancy Albrecht, School Leadership Department/Emporia State University, United States
-
Wednesday, November 16th 1:30 PM-2:00 PM EST
-
Florian Schimanke, HSW - University of Applied Sciences, Germany
-
Robert Mertens, HSW - University of Applied Sciences, Germany
-
Oliver Vornberger, University of Osnabrueck, Germany
-
Jonathan Hillebrand, Jaysquared Mobile & Web Apps, Germany
-
Monday, November 14th 4:00-4:20 PM EST
-
Toru Ochi, Osaka Institute of Technology, Japan
-
Ryuji Miyazaki, Hiroshima International University, Japan
-
Hiroyuki Dekihara, Hiroshima International University, Japan
-
Monday, November 14th 4:30 PM-5:00 PM EST
-
Nimet Alpay, Franklin University, United States
-
Pamela Ratvasky, Franklin University, United States
-
Natalya Koehler, Franklin University, United States
-
Carolyn LeVally, Franklin University, United States
-
Tawana Washington, Franklin University, United States
-
Monday, November 14th 4:20-4:40 PM EST
-
Helen Teague, Pepperdine University, United States
-
Charle Pruett, Pruett Gerontology Center, United States
-
Chris Kyker, Texas Silver-Haired Legislature, United States
-
Ashley Bryan, Abilene Christian University, United States
-
Wednesday, November 16th 10:30 AM-11:00 AM EST
-
Wayne Nelson, Southern Illinois University Edwardsville, United States
-
Matthew Schmitz, Southern Illinois University Edwardsville, United States