E-Learn 2005 >
Topics >
Implementation Examples & Issues
Topic: Implementation Examples & Issues
Attendees
-
Ibrahim Abdalla
United Arab Emirates University
United Arab Emirates
-
Hope Adams
Idaho State University
United States
-
Judy Adams
Southern Alberta Institute of Technology Polytechnic
Canada
-
Kay Allen
University of Central Florida
United States
-
Sandi Atols
Chicago Public Schools
United States
-
Philip Barker
University of Teesside
United Kingdom
-
Randy Basham
The University of Texas at Arlington
United States
-
Maggie Beers
British Columbia Institute of Technology
Canada
-
Karen Belfer
British Columbia Institute of Technology
Canada
-
Robert Bisking
Our Lady of the Lake University
United States
-
Yuri Boreisha
Minnesota State University Moorhead
United States
-
Lessell Bray
Univsersity of West Georgia
United States
-
-
Pauline Brutlag
SUMMIT (Stanford University Medical Media and Information Technologies)
United States
-
Peter Chou
Wenzao Ursuline College of Languages
Taiwan
-
Mary Ann Coe
Midwestern State University
United States
-
Giuliana Colalillo
Sheridan Institute of Technology & Advanced Learning
Canada
-
Leon Combs
Kennesaw State University
United States
-
Benjamin Coulter
College of Education, Western Carolina University
United States
-
Jon Denton
Texas A&M University
United States
-
Min Young Doo
James Madison University
United States
-
Anthony Dralle
East Carolina University
United States
-
-
Eric Flower
University of Hawai'i-West O'ahu
United States
-
Ryan Flynn
University of Greenwich
United Kingdom
-
Jenny Gilbert
Anglia Polytechnic University
United Kingdom
-
Hara Giouroglou
University of Macedonia
Greece
-
Lowell M Glenn
Utah Valley State College
United States
-
Victor M. González- Romero
Universidad de Guadalajara
Mexico
-
Patrick Guilbaud
Curry School - University of Virginia
United States
-
David Guralnick
Kaleidoscope Learning
United States
-
-
Said Hadjerrouit
Agder University College; Faculty of Mathematics and Sciences
Norway
-
Janet Hanson
Bournemouth University
United Kingdom
-
Francis Harvey
School of Education, Drexel University
Philadelphia, PA
-
Itsuo Hatono
Kobe University
Japan
-
Shelley Henson
Utah State University, Center for Open and Sustainable Learning
United States
-
Raquel Hijon
Rey Juan Carlos University, Madrid.
Spain
-
-
Hiroo Hirose
Tokyo University of Science, Suwa
Chino, Nagano, Japan
-
Jay Holmen
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
United States
-
Nicole P.W. Huang
National Formosa University
Taiwan
-
Richard Huber
University of North Carolina Wilmington
Wilmington, NC
-
Andrew Hunt
University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Little Rock, AR
-
Bob Hunter
Unniverstiy of Birmingham
United Kingdom
-
Heather Jagman
DePaul University
United States
-
Kenneth Jenkins
Appalachian State University
United States
-
Nenad Karlovcec
Faculty of Graphic Arts
Croatia
-
Dennis Kear
Wichita State University
United States
-
MIchael Kelley
University of Virginia
United States
-
Linda Kieffer
Eastern Washington Un iversity
United States
-
Mable Kinzie
University of Virginia
United States
-
Petra Korica
Graz University of Technology
Austria
-
-
Steven Kreinberg
Temple University, Boyer College of Music & Dance
United States
-
Carol Leppa
University of Washington, Bothell
United States
-
Qing Li
Towson University
Towson, MD
-
John Lynn
Glasgow Caledonian University
United Kingdom
-
Matete Madiba
Tshwane University of Technology
South Africa
-
Takeshi Matsuda
Aoyama Gakuin University, Tokyo
Japan
-
Barbara McKenzie
University of West Georgia
None
-
Jerry McMurtry
University of Idaho
United States
-
-
-
Ken Nakayama
the University of Electro-Communications
Japan
-
Fiona Nauseda
Management Sciences for Health
United States
-
Diane Newton
Southern Cross University
Australia
-
-
Toshihisa Nishimori
National Institute of Multimedia Education, Japan
Japan
-
Brenda Nix
Murray State University College of Education
United States
-
Angela O'Donnell
Rutgers University
United States
-
Eri Ono
Northern Arizona University
United States
-
Jody Oomen
Texas Woman's University
United States
-
Gihan Osman
Indiana University
United States
-
Lars Otten
L3S Research Center
Germany
-
-
Mary Jane Palmer
Lorain County Community College
United States
-
Sunay Palsole
The University of Texas at El Paso
United States
-
David Patriquin
Dalhousie University
Canada
-
David Pedersen
Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
United States
-
Jenny Penland
Lamar University -College of Education
United States
-
Barbara Perry
Union University
United States
-
Marvin Peyton
Middle Tennessee State University
United States
-
Anne Pierce
Hampton University
United States
-
-
Maja Pivec
FH JOANNEUM, Dept. of Information Design
Austria
-
Mawdudur Rahman
Suffolk University
United States
-
Emilio Ramos
Dallas Co. Community Colleges
United States
-
Isabella Rega
University of Lugano
Swaziland
-
Doug Reid
Grant MacEwan University
Edmonton, Alberta
-
-
Natalie Salvatore
Boise State University
United States
-
Sally Sambrook
University of Wales Bangor
United Kingdom
-
-
Rachel Saury
Arts & Sciences Center for Instructional Technologies
United States
-
Ruth Schmitt
University of Applied Sciences Aargau, Northwestern Switzerland
Switzerland
-
Karen Scott
The University of Sydney, Australia
Australia
-
-
Peter Sereinigg
FH - JOANNEUM GmbH
Austria
-
Dennis Sharpe
Memorial University of Newfoundland
St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador
-
John Smith
CPsquare
United States
-
Brooks Steele
University of South Alabama
United States
-
-
Jun Takahashi
Toyama University
Japan
-
-
Bonnie Thurber
Northwestern University
United States
-
John Ulmer
Purdue University
United States
-
Charles van Duren
Athabasca University
Canada
-
Eric Vidal
WebEx Communications
United States
-
C. Y. Janey Wang
BD Biosciences
United States
-
Henry Wang
University of Arkansas at Little Rock
United States
-
-
Weimin Wang
North Carolina Wesleyan College
United States
-
Judith Welch
University of Central Florida
United States
-
-
Fleming Woo
The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Hong Kong
-
Richard Xu
University of Technologies, Sydney (UTS)
Australia
-
Maureen Yoder
Lesley Unversity
United States
-
Susan Zucker
National Clearinghouse for Science, Technology and the Law at Stetson University College of Law
United States
Sessions
-
Friday, October 28th 11:15-11:35 AM UTC
Pavillion Ballroom C
-
Anne Pierce, Hampton University, United States
-
Tuesday, October 25th 4:30 PM-5:00 PM UTC
Grand Ballroom C
-
Philip Barker, University of Teesside, United Kingdom
-
Tuesday, October 25th 11:15-11:35 AM UTC
Junior Ballroom A
-
Jay Holmen, University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire, United States
-
Tuesday, October 25th 4:00-4:30 PM UTC
Grand Ballroom C
-
Ibrahim Abdalla, United Arab Emirates University, United Arab Emirates
-
Wednesday, October 26th 11:15-11:35 AM UTC
Grand Ballroom C
-
Eric Flower, University of Hawai'i-West O'ahu, United States
-
Stacey Sawa, University of Hawai'i-West O'ahu, United States
-
Thursday, October 27th 3:25-3:45 PM UTC
Grand Ballroom C
-
Mary Nicholson, Bloomsburg University, United States
-
Thursday, October 27th 11:55 AM-12:15 PM UTC
Junior Ballroom B
-
Kenneth Jenkins, Appalachian State University, United States
-
Sara Zimmerman, Appalachian State University, United States
-
Doris Jenkins, Appalachian State University, United States
-
Friday, October 28th 11:55 AM-12:15 PM UTC
Pavillion Ballroom C
-
Andrew Hunt, University of Arkansas at Little Rock, United States
-
Cheryl Grable, University of Arkansas at Little Rock, United States
-
Betty Wood, University of Arkansas at Little Rock, United States
-
Allison Clark, University of Arkansas at Little Rock, United States
-
Pat Pearce, University of Arkansas at Little Rock, United States
-
Friday, October 28th 11:35-11:55 AM UTC
Pavillion Ballroom C
-
Peter Chou, Wenzao Ursuline College of Languages, Taiwan
-
Tuesday, October 25th 1:30 PM-2:00 PM UTC
Grand Ballroom D
-
Yuri Boreisha, Minnesota State University Moorhead, United States
-
Oksana Myronovych, North Dakota State University, United States
-
Wednesday, October 26th 10:20-10:40 AM UTC
Junior Ballroom B
-
Weimin Wang, North Carolina Wesleyan College, United States
-
Friday, October 28th 11:55 AM-12:15 PM UTC
Grand Ballroom C
-
Sandi Atols, Chicago Public Schools, United States
-
Tuesday, October 25th 3:25-3:45 PM UTC
Grand Ballroom D
-
Said Hadjerrouit, Agder University College, Faculty of Mathematics and Sciences, Norway
-
Tuesday, October 25th 10:00-10:30 AM UTC
Pavillion Ballroom C
-
Pavel Samsonov, University of Louisiana at Lafayette, United States
-
Marlene Beard, University of Louisiana, United States
-
Wednesday, October 26th 11:15-11:35 AM UTC
Grand Ballroom D
-
Chris Davis, Johns Hopkins Center for Communication Programs, United States
-
Margaret D'Adamo, Johns Hopkins Center for Communication Programs, United States
-
William Finger, Family Health International/ YouthNet, United States
-
Wednesday, October 26th 5:30 PM-7:30 PM UTC
Grand Ballroom
-
Doug Reid, University of Wollongong, Australia
-
Vaille Dawson, Edith Cowan University, Australia
-
Patricia Forster, Edith Cowan University, Australia
-
Friday, October 28th 3:25-3:45 PM UTC
Pavillion Ballroom A
-
Carol Leppa, University of Washington, Bothell, United States
-
Andreas Brockhaus, University of Washington, Bothell, United States
-
Julie Planchon-Wolf, University of Washington, Bothell, United States
-
Wednesday, October 26th 5:30 PM-7:30 PM UTC
Grand Ballroom
-
Kay Allen, University of Central Florida, United States
-
Wednesday, October 26th 11:15 AM-12:15 PM UTC
Grand Ballroom A
-
Kay Allen, University of Central Florida, United States
-
Judy Lee, University of Central Florida, United States
-
Friday, October 28th 10:00-10:30 AM UTC
Junior Ballroom C
-
Martin Ebner, Graz University of Technology, Austria
-
Nikolai Sherbakov, Graz University of Technology, Austria
-
Hermann Maurer, Graz University of Technology, Austria