E-Learn 2017 >
Topics >
Evaluation
Topic: Evaluation
Attendees
-
-
-
Agnes Chigona
Cape Peninsula University of Technology
Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
-
Sessions
-
Wednesday, October 18th 10:15-10:45 AM PDT
Pavillion C
-
Ivana Maria Schnitman, Federal University of Southern Bahia, Brazil
-
Fabricio Forgerini, Federal University of Southern Bahia, Brazil
-
Thursday, October 19th 10:15-10:45 AM PDT
Junior Ballroom C
-
Nyarai Tunjera, Cape Peninsula University of Technology, South Africa
-
Agnes Chigona, Cape Peninsula University of Technology, South Africa
-
-
Pekka Makkonen, University of Jyväskylä, Finland
-
Kerstin Siakas, ATEI Thessaloniki, Greece
-
-
Wednesday, October 18th 12:00-12:30 PM PDT
Port McNeil
-
Bård Ketil Engen, Oslo and Akerhus University College, Norway
-
Tonje Hilde Giæver, Oslo and Akerhus University College, Norway
-
Louise Mifsud, Oslo and Akerhus University College, Norway
-
-
Wednesday, October 18th 11:30 AM-12:00 PM PDT
Pavillion D
-
Hsiu-Mei Huang, Department of Information Management, National Taichung University of Science and Technology,, Taiwan
-
Shu-Sheng Liaw, General Education Center, China Medical University, Taiwan
-
Yen-Hsiang Andrew Liaw, yhandrew.liaw@hotmail.com, Taiwan
-
Wednesday, October 18th 10:45 AM-11:15 AM PDT
Junior Ballroom C
-
Ngoc Vo, eCampus, University System of Georgia, United States
-
Lauren Hamel, eCampus, University System of Georgia, United States
-
Yinning Zhang, eCampus, University System of Georgia, United States
-
Angela Brodsky, eCampus, University System of Georgia, United States
-
Angela Reid, eCampus, University System of Georgia, United States
-
Lucas Carr, eCampus, University System of Georgia, United States
-
Wesley Steverson, eCampus, University System of Georgia, United States
-
Michael Harris, eCampus, University System of Georgia, United States
-
-
Sara Frizelle, University of Washington Bothell, United States
-
Andreas Brockhaus, University of Washington Bothell, United States
-
Todd Conaway, University of Washington Bothell, United States
-
Friday, October 20th 11:30-11:50 AM PDT
Junior Ballroom D
-
Thomas Frizelle, University of Washington, United States
-
Karen Matheson, University of Washington, United States
-
Catherine Mutti-Driscoll, University of Washington, United States
-
Friday, October 20th 11:50 AM-12:10 PM PDT
Junior Ballroom D
-
Daisuke Kaneko, School of Economics, Hokusei Gakuen University, Japan
-
Wednesday, October 18th 11:30 AM-12:00 PM PDT
Junior Ballroom D
-
Sonica Katoch, George Brown College, Canada
-
Vivian Doan, George Brown College, Canada
-
Nastaran Dadashi, George Brown College, Canada
-
Wednesday, October 18th 2:25-2:45 PM PDT
Junior Ballroom A
-
Jo Axe, Royal Roads University, Canada
-
Elizabeth Childs, Royal Roads University, Canada
-
Lois Fearon, Royal Roads University, Canada
-
Wednesday, October 18th 10:15-10:45 AM PDT
Junior Ballroom C
-
Barbara Schultz-Jones, University of North Texas, United States
-
Daniella Smith, University of North Texas, United States
-
Michelle Farabough, University of North Texas, United States
-
RaeAnna Jeffers, University of North Texas, United States
-
Friday, October 20th 10:55 AM-11:15 AM PDT
Junior Ballroom C
-
Maria SUSY Rogers, The University of South Wales, Pontypridd, UK, United Kingdom
-
Wednesday, October 18th 10:15-10:45 AM PDT
Parksville
-
Clara Amador-Lankster, National University, United States
-
Marlen Monsalve, Centro de Ciencia y Tecnologia de Antioquia, Colombia
-
Thursday, October 19th 11:30-11:50 AM PDT
Junior Ballroom A
-
Radhika Viruru, Texas A&M University, United States
-
Ambyr Rios, Texas A&M University, United States
-
-
Lingyun Huang, Faculty of Education, McGill University, Canada
-
Stephen Bodnar, Faculty of Education, McGill University, Canada
-
Juan Zheng, Faculty of Education, McGill University, Canada
-
Maedeh Kazemitabar, Faculty of Education, McGill University, Canada
-
Susanne Lajoie, Faculty of Education, McGill University, Canada
-
Yuxin Chen, School of Education, Indiana University Bloomington, United States
-
Gurpreet Birk, School of Education, Indiana University Bloomington, United States
-
Cindy Hmelo-Silver, School of Education, Indiana University Bloomington, United States
-
Juan Pablo Sarmiento, Department of Administration Leadership and Technology, New York University, United States
-
Ricki Goldman, Department of Administration Leadership and Technology, New York University, United States
-
Jeffrey Wiseman, Center for Medical Education, McGill University, Canada
-
Lapki Chan, School of Biomedical Sciences, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
-
Wednesday, October 18th 3:20-3:40 PM PDT
Junior Ballroom C
-
Jo Flanders, St Cloud State University, United States
-
Thursday, October 19th 11:50 AM-12:10 PM PDT
Junior Ballroom A
-
Daniella Smith, University of North Texas, United States
-
RaeAnna Jeffers, College of Information, University of North Texas, United States
-
Amanda Hovious, College of Information, University of North Texas, United States