E-Learn 2016 >
Topics >
Evaluation
Topic: Evaluation
Attendees
-
-
-
-
Joseph Defazio
Indiana University Purdue University Indianapolis - IUPUI
Indianapolis, IN
Sessions
-
-
-
Monday, November 14th 1:50 PM-2:10 PM EST
-
Shannon Cooper, Indiana University, United States
-
Hayley Mayall, Northern Illinois University, United States
-
Matthew Holley, Indiana University, United States
-
Scott Renshaw, Indiana University, United States
-
Daniel Felix, Indiana University, United States
-
Monday, November 14th 1:30 PM-2:00 PM EST
-
Scott Slough, Stephen F. Austin State University, United States
-
Monday, November 14th 1:30-1:50 PM EST
-
Michael McVey, Eastern Michigan University, United States
-
Monday, November 14th 10:00-10:30 AM EST
-
Denise Shaw, Central Washington University, United States
-
Monday, November 14th 10:30 AM-11:00 AM EST
-
Haya Shamir, Waterford Research Institute, United States
-
Kathryn Feehan, Waterford Research Institute, United States
-
Erik Yoder, Waterford Research Institute, United States
-
-
Tuesday, November 15th 10:30 AM-11:00 AM EST
-
Chunsheng Zhao, Sichuan University of Science & Engineering, China
-
Daniela Marghitu, Auburn University, United States
-
Lin Mou, Sichuan University of Science & Engineering, China
-
Monday, November 14th 4:30 PM-5:00 PM EST
-
Nimet Alpay, Franklin University, United States
-
Pamela Ratvasky, Franklin University, United States
-
Natalya Koehler, Franklin University, United States
-
Carolyn LeVally, Franklin University, United States
-
Tawana Washington, Franklin University, United States
-
Tuesday, November 15th 2:45 PM-3:45 PM EST
-
Helen Teague, PBS TeacherLine Course Facilitator & Pepperdine University, United States
-
Francine Wargo, PBS Children’s Media & Education, United States
-
Rose Castro, PBS TeacherLine Course Facilitator, United States
-
Joyce King, PBS TeacherLine Course Facilitator, United States
-
Vicky Lara, PBS TeacherLine Course Facilitator, United States
-
John Tierney, PBS Teacherline Course Facilitator, United States
-
Tuesday, November 15th 11:15-11:35 AM EST
-
Andy Halvorsen, University of Oregon, United States
-
-
Kim Livengood, Angelo State University, United States
-
Twyla Tasker, Angelo State University, United States
-
Wednesday, November 16th 10:00-10:30 AM EST
-
Caroline Akhras, Notre Dame University, Lebanon
-
Monday, November 14th 11:15-11:35 AM EST
-
Jeff Bergin, Pearson VP Learning and Experience Design, United States
-
Angela Payne, Pearson Design Based Research, United States
-
Monday, November 14th 2:10-2:30 PM EST
-
Mark Piwinsky, Indiana University of Pennsylvania, United States
-
Lacey Fulton, Clarion University, United States
-
Brittany Fleming, Slippery Rock University, United States
-
Mary Beth Leidman, Indiana University of Pennsylvania, United States
-
Monday, November 14th 11:55 AM-12:15 PM EST
-
Sara Frizelle, University of Washington Bothell, United States
-
Andreas Brockhaus, University of Washington Bothell, United States
-
Tuesday, November 15th 2:45 PM-3:45 PM EST
-
Helen Teague, PBS TeacherLine Course Facilitator & Pepperdine University, United States
-
Francine Wargo, PBS Children’s Media & Education, United States
-
-
Vanessa Schott, The University of Kansas, United States
-
Sarah Cook, The University of Kansas, United States
-
Monday, November 14th 11:15-11:35 AM EST
-
Ronda Reid, Penn State University, United States
-
Andrea Gregg, Penn State University, United States
-
Vicki Williams, Penn State University, United States
-
Amy Garbrick, Penn State University, United States