E-Learn 2015 >
Topics >
Tools & Systems
Topic: Tools & Systems
Attendees
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Diana Andone
Politehnica University of Timisoara
Timişoara, Timiş, Romania
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Han Cho
Seoul National University
Seoul, South Korea
-
-
-
-
-
Maaroof Fakhri
https://www.linkedin.com/in/maaroof
Copenhagen, Capital Region, Denmark
-
Fei Fang
University of Minnesota
Saint Paul, MN
-
Kelli Fleming
University of Otago, Wellington
Wellington, New Zealand
-
-
-
Xun Ge
University of Oklahoma
Norman, OK
-
-
Anabela Gomes
ISEC – Engineering Institute of Coimbra – Polytechnic Institute of Coimbra
Coimbra, Portugal
-
-
-
Bruce Homer
The Graduate Center, CUNY
New York City, NY
-
Phil Ice
American Public University System
Charles Town, WV
-
-
Koji Inoue
Graduate School of Informatics and Engineering
The University of Electro-Communications
Chōfu, Tōkyō, Japan
-
-
-
-
Selma Koc
Cleveland State University
Cleveland, OH
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Dominik May
Center for Higher Education at TU Dortmund University
Dortmund, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
-
-
Sakiko Mizuno
Graduate School of Informatics and Engineering,
The University of Electro-Communications
Chōfu, Tōkyō, Japan
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Rasmus Pechuel
Ingenious Knowledge
Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
-
-
-
-
-
Florian Schimanke
Hochschule Weserbergland, Hameln, Germany
Hameln, Lower Saxony, Germany
-
-
-
Tal Slemrod
California State University, Chico
Chico, CA
-
-
-
Lars Svensson
University West
Trollhättan, Västra Götaland, Sweden
-
Kentaro Ueda
Dept. of Systems Information Science Future University Hakodate
Hakodate, Hokkaidō, Japan
-
-
-
-
-
Fan Yang
University of Hawaii, Manoa
Honolulu, HI
-
Sessions
-
-
Tuesday, October 20th 2:45 PM-3:05 PM HST
-
Terry Mullins, Concord Univeristy , United States
-
Anita Reynolds, Concord University, United States
-
Greg Neal, Victoria University, United States
-
Tuesday, October 20th 3:25-3:45 PM HST
-
Judith Quander, The University of Houston-Downtown , United States
-
Imani Goffney, The University of Houston, United States
-
Tuesday, October 20th 1:30-1:50 PM HST
-
Sherry Grover, Destiny Group, United States
-
Wednesday, October 21st 4:20-4:40 PM HST
-
Makoto Shishido, Tokyo Denki University, Japan
-
Tuesday, October 20th 1:50 PM-2:10 PM HST
-
Xiaodong "Eric" Li, Wharton County Junior College, United States
-
Wednesday, October 21st 1:30 PM-2:30 PM HST
-
Florian Schimanke, HSW - University of Applied Sciences, Germany
-
Robert Mertens, HSW - University of Applied Sciences, Germany
-
Arkadij Enders, HSW - University of Applied Sciences, Germany
-
Florian Hallay, HSW - University of Applied Sciences, Germany
-
Oliver Vornberger, University of Osnabrueck, Germany
-
-
Jared Lau, University of Nevada, Las Vegas, United States
-
Conrad Oh-Young, University of Nevada, Las Vegas, United States
-
Tara Raines, University of Denver, United States
-
Wednesday, October 21st 4:40 PM-5:00 PM HST
-
Dominik May, Center for Higher Education at TU Dortmund University, Germany
-
Tobias Haertel, Center for Higher Education at TU Dortmund University, Germany
-
Monika Radtke, Center for Higher Education at TU Dortmund University, Germany
-
-
Wednesday, October 21st 1:30-1:50 PM HST
-
Stephanie Lackey, University of Central Florida, Institute for Simulation & Training, United States
-
Ron Tarr, University of Central Florida, Institute for Simulation & Training, United States
-
Jonathan Hurter, University of Central Florida, Institute for Simulation & Training, United States
-
Julie Salcedo, University of Central Florida, Institute for Simulation and Training, United States
-
Tuesday, October 20th 11:15-11:35 AM HST
-
Tal Slemrod, California State University, Chico, United States
-
Talya Kemper, California State University, Chico, United States
-
Tuesday, October 20th 4:30 PM-5:00 PM HST
-
Harris Wang, Athabasca University, Canada
-
Thursday, October 22nd 2:45 PM-3:05 PM HST
-
Kelly McKenna, University of Northern Colorado, United States
-
Wednesday, October 21st 3:05-3:25 PM HST
-
Geoff Wright, Brigham Young University College of Engineering , United States
-
Daniel Bates, BYU, United States
-
Wednesday, October 21st 11:15-11:35 AM HST
-
Fei Fang, Learning Technologies, College of Education & Human Development, University of Minnesota, United States
-
Wednesday, October 21st 11:15-11:35 AM HST
-
Ariana Eichelberger, University of Hawaii at Manoa, College of Education, United States
-
Jonathan Kevan, University of Hawaii at Manoa, College of Education, United States
-
Paul McKimmy, University of Hawaii at Manoa, College of Education, United States
-
-
Thursday, October 22nd 11:35-11:55 AM HST
-
Monica Rysavy, Goldey-Beacom College, United States
-
Tuesday, October 20th 4:00-4:30 PM HST
-
Toshioki Soga, Chitose Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
-
Takahiro Nakahara, Sangensha LLC., Japan
-
Norihito Kawana, Sapporo International University, Japan
-
Izumi Fuse, Hokkaido University, Japan
-
Yasuyuki Nakamura, Nagoya University, Japan